Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Olean Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Olean AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Olean New York Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Olean NY Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Olean Crime Index 6884636.44479.3
 
Olean Violent Crimes 1280.9553.5
Olean Murders 007
Olean Rapes 213.533.1
Olean Robberies 1067.4205.8
Olean Aggravated Assaults 00336.5
 
Olean Property Crimes 6764555.63906.1
Olean Burglaries 96646.9813.2
Olean Larceny/Thefts 5743868.22601.7
Olean Motor Vehicle Thefts 640.4501.5
 
Olean Arsons 1  16.74N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Olean crime collection area population of 14,839.
  • Olean crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Olean crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Olean

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Olean crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Olean crime level is worse than national average.

 OLEAN STATISTICS
 Olean Population: 15347
 Male Population: 7186
 Female Population: 8161
 Households: 6446
 Median Age: 38
 Average Household Size: 2.29
Olean Population
Olean Crime Level:

 MORE NY CRIME STATS
  New York
  Brooklyn
  Rochester
  Manhattan
  Albany
  Buffalo
  Bronx
  Syracuse
  Amsterdam
  Binghamton
  Staten Island
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement